Guild Court

Clerk to the Guild - The Craft Guild of Traditional Bowyers and Fletchers.

Mrs V. Soar (Clerk to the Guild)
Yew Corner, 29 Batley Court, Oldland, South Glos. BS30 8YZ

tel .0117 932 3276
guildclerk@btinternet.com

Guild Court members

Mr Mark Stretton (Warden)

tel. 01509 843363
david.stretton@btconnect.com


Mr Paul Davis (Under Warden)
Marlborough Place, 12 Windsor Road, Abergavenny NP7 7BB

tel. 01873 854 243
padavisbow@hotmail.com


Frank Tyldesley (Court Member)
2 Common Farm Cottage, High Common, North Lopham, Diss, Norfolk, IP22 2HS

tel. 01953 681219
f.tyldesley@btinternet.com


Mr Jeremy Spencer (Court Member)
Briardene, The Cross Caerwent, Monmouthshire, NP26 5AZ

tel. 01291 430541
yeomanbowman@hotmail.com

 

David Moss (Court Member)
63 Warner Avenue, Pogmoor, Barnsley, S.Yorks. S75 2EH

tel. 01226 785838
drawknife@hotmail.com


Mrs Ann Pole (Court Member)

tel. 0777 147 1031
annthefletch@gmail.com


Mr Marc Grady (Court Member)
‘Springwood’, Dinmore, Herefordshire, HR1 3JP

tel. 01568 797 890
marc.grady@bt.com

Members

Members of - The Craft Guild of Traditional Bowyers and Fletchers

Mr Don Adams (Past Warden)
Cunnane Cottage, Cloonmeen, Edmondstown, Ballaghaderreen, Co.Roscommon, Ireland

tel .(00353) (0) 949860454
adamslongbows@eircom.net


Mr Graham Anderson
Hawthorns, 23 Arosfa Ave, Porthcawl, Bridgend, CF36 5AH

tel. 01656 772926
grahamtheframe@gmail.com


Mr Ross Berryman
18 Heol yr Onnen, Pencoed, Bridgend, Mid Glam

tel. 01656 865785
rossberryman@btinternet.com


Mr Hector Cole
The Mead, Great Somerford, Chippenham, Wilts, SN15 5JB

tel. 01666 825794
hectorcole@lineone.net


Mr Michael Eaton
1 Annan Dale, Castle Cary, Som. BA7 7EB

tel. 01963 350533


Mr Nicholas Gentle
5 New Cottages, The Holt, Washington, W.Sussex, RH20 4AW

tel. 01903 893 795
nick@gentle-framers.co.uk


Mr Joe Gibbs
7 Glover Close, Milbourne Port, Sherbourne, Dorset, DT9 5ER

tel. 01963 440 426
joegibbs85@gmail.com


Mr Malcolm H Grady (Past Warden)
Charnwood, 238 Louth Road, Scartho Grimsby, N.E.Lincs, DN33 2LF

tel. 01472 823 058
ymgrady@tiscali.co.uk


Miss Hilary Greenland
4 Walpole, Bridgwater, Somerset, TA6 4TF

sylvanarchery@fastmail.fm


Mr Philip Head
405 The Spa, Melksham, Wilts, SN12 6QL

tel. 01225 790452
headbow@hotmail.com


Mr Richard Head (Past Warden)
405 The Spa, Melksham, Wiltshire, SN12 6QL

tel. 01225 790452
headbow@hotmail.com


Mr Martyn Heywood
28 Brynheulog St, Port Talbot, West Glamorgan, SA13 1AF

tel. 01639 892341
tudorchristine1@googlemail.com

 

Mr Chris Jury
36 Diligent Drive, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME10 2LQ

tel. 01795 426527
chrisj@typecast.co.uk


Mr Malcolm Keene
77 Ashley Avenue, Folkestone, Kent, CT19 4PJ

tel. 01303 278 769
m.keene2@ntlworld.com


Mr Tony Lacey
11a Egerton Road, Bishopston, Bristol, BS7 8HN

tel. 0117 9 243415


Mr Rod Lyons
113 North Barcombe Road, Childwall, Liverpool, L16 7PX,

tel. 0151 722 8287
rodneylyons@blueyonder.co.uk


Mr Mick L Manns (Past Warden)
12 The Meadow, Boughton Astley, Leicester. LE9 6NS

tel. 01455 284330
mickandelle@btinternet.com


Mr Simon Owens (Past Warden)
18 Manor Road, Carlby, Stamford, Lincs, PE9 7LZ

tel. 01778 590674
owenssco@gmail.com


Mr Colin Pilbrow
13 John Bold Ave., Stoney Stanton, Leicester, LE9 4DP

tel. 01455 272 986
colinpilnrwo@hotmail.co.uk


Mr Paul Reed
25 Blakes Avenue, New Malden, Surrey, KT3 6RJ

paulthebow@hotmail.com


Mr Bill Richardson
23 Beechwood Terrace, Thornhill, Sunderland, SR2 7LY


Mr Alan Rogers (Past Warden)
13 Manor Crescent, Stapleton, Liecs, LE89 8JQ

tel. 01455 842226


Mr Robert Shelton
Dawn House, Treflach, Oswestry, Shropshire SY109HU

tel. 01691 831 581
robertshelton8@googlemail.com


Mr Peter Thompson
35 Castle Road, Weddington, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 0EW,

tel. 02476 340527


Mr Richard Todd
2 Chestnut Villas, Tunnel Rd, Wrawby, Brigg, N Lincs, DN20 8SE


Mr Ken Ward (Past Warden)
8 Beech Drive, Bridlington, East Riding of Yorkshire, YO16 6TP

tel. 01262 676030
ken.ward@talktalk.net